Important information about DACA requests: Due to federal court orders, USCIS has resumed accepting requests for DACA RENEWALS. USCIS is not accepting requests from individuals who have never before been granted deferred action under DACA.USCIS strongly encourages you to submit your DACA renewal request between 150 days and 120 days before the expiration date located on your current Form I-797 DACA approval notice and Employment Authorization Document (EAD).

Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals Online Preparation

(Form I-821D) Do It Yourself Online Software Preparation Services

Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals

Our Services Include

  • Safe and secure online do it yourself immigration software
  • Easy to understand instructions
  • Eligibility check before starting your application
  • Document translations for an additional fee
  • Helpful tools to prepare and file your application correctly
  • Print ready application ready to mail to the USCIS
  • Peace of mind

Price $199
Government Fees not included

By the way, here’s something you should know before using our service By the way, here’s something you should know before using our service. Read More If you haven’t noticed yet, we’re not A LAW FIRM AND ARE NOT affiliated with ANY GOVERNMENT AGENCY. WE ARE A PRIVATELY OWNED WEBSITE PROVIDING EASY, SELF HELP ONLINE IMMIGRATION SOLUTIONS. PURCHASE PRICE DOES NOT INCLUDE GOVERNMENT FILING FEES. BLANK FORMS ARE AVAILABLE WITH INSTRUCTIONS FOR FREE FROM THE USCIS. Our software was built by immigration professionals and currently used by immigration attorneys. We pride ourselves in running the latest technology to make the immigration application process easy and secure. Our teams spend hundreds of hours every week improving how our systems work to make your experience the best it can be on any device. Customer service agents are not lawyers and will only answer questions regarding billing or our software. We’re sure the USCIS tries really hard to make the immigration process easier for you, we’re just here to do it better. The choice is yours! close

The Department of Homeland Security issued a memorandum on September 5, 2017, rescinding Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals “DACA.” USCIS will no longer accept initial DACA applications effective immediately. Recipients looking to renew can submit their renewal applications until October 5.

If you have previously held DACA status then you can apply to renew your status if your current Employment Authorization Document (EAD) will expire between the dates of September 5, 2017, and March 5, 2018. If you have never been a DACA recipient, you can no longer apply under this program.

Applicants whose DACA status has already expired or will expire after March 5, 2018, should contact an experienced immigration attorney to discuss alternate pathways to legal residence.

Deferred Action Eligibility Checklist for Form I-821D

Deferred Action Eligibility Checklist for Form I-821D

To request Consideration of Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals, you must meet the following DACA requirements:

  • You were under the age of 31 as of June 15, 2012;
  • You entered the United States prior to your 16th birthday;
  • You have resided in the United States since June 15, 2007 and currently are present in the U.S.;
  • You were in the United States on June 15, 2012 and must be physically in the U.S. at the time of filing for your request for deferred action;
  • You entered the United States without border inspection before June 15, 2012, or your immigration status expired prior to June 15, 2012;
  • You must be currently in school, have graduated, or obtained an equivalent certificate of completion from high school, successfully obtained a general education development (GED) certificate, or must have been honorably discharged from the Armed Forces of the United States; and
  • You must not have been convicted of a felony, significant misdemeanor, three or more other misdemeanors, and must not pose a threat to national security or public safety.

Deferred Action Required Documents for Form I-821D

In order to file for Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals, the following documents will need to be provided as evidence that you are eligible.

  • Providing the following documents will prove that you entered the United States before the age of 16, that you have lived in the U.S. for five years and that you were present in the U.S. as of June 15th, 2012.
    • Financial records
    • Medical records
    • School records
    • Employment records, or
    • Military records
  • In order to indicate that you are or were in school, have graduated, are in the Armed Forces or had been honorably discharged from the Armed Forces, you will need to provide the following:
    • Diploma,
    • GED certificate
    • Report card
    • High-school transcript
    • Report of separation form
    • Military personnel record, or
    • Military health record

Our Application Package includes all the forms you need to send to the USCIS for processing. It also includes personalized filing instructions that tell you exactly how to properly file your application with the USCIS. Application Package Fee: $199. Biometrics & USCIS Filing Fee: $495 (for form I-765, which is required to use I-821D).

close