O-1 Individuals of Extraordinary Ability Work Visa Application

>> Start Application immediately.

>> Avoid mistakes: Easy step-by-step instructions.

>> New and updated Immigration Forms included.

>> 24/7 Customer Support.

>> Secure Download (All information protected). Secure
MAIL ORDER

Free Shipping Via FedEx

O-1 Individuals of Extraordinary Ability Work Visa Application View Larger Image

Description

O-1 Individuals of Extraordinary Ability Work Visa Application

O-1 Visa Work Visa Application for individuals with Extraordinary Abilities

It is not uncommon for U.S. employers to recruit worldwide to find qualified employees with expert knowledge in fields ranging from scientific research to specific artistic talents.

At times U.S. employers have difficulty finding U.S. workers with specialized skills required for a certain project. The O-1 visa allows U.S. employers to fill these positions with foreign workers from abroad as long as those workers can prove that they have extraordinary ability in their field.

The O-1 non-immigrant visa is for foreign nationals who have demonstrated extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or who have a proven record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry and have been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements.

A foreign national would want the O-1 Visa classification in order to work temporarily in the United States on a project or event in his or her area of extraordinary ability. It is required that an employer sponsors a foreign national for an O-1 visa. The foreign national cannot apply for the O-1 visa on their own, the employer must sponsor.

Generally, the O-1 visa employee will be admitted to the U.S. for the estimated time to complete the project or event described in the petition, for a maximum of three (3) years. Once in the U.S., an O-1 visa employee may apply to extend his or her status by one (1) year increments. But remember that the United States Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS) ultimately determines the time necessary to accomplish the project or event.

If you possess extraordinary abilities, you could come to the U.S. to work temporarily on a project in your area! Apply for your O-1 Visa in a few easy steps!

Immigrating to the U.S. can be a complex issue. In this package we will break down the complexities and explain the procedures. Find the Government forms, requirements and step-by-step instructions that you need to complete your O-1 Visa Application. Start today! Order your kit now!

Inside this package you will find:

  • A complete set of forms that you will need to fill out to get your O-1 Visa.
  • Glossary of Terms and Abbreviations, for you to perfectly understand what is requested in every single line of the forms
  • What is an O-1 Visa?
  • O-1 Visa Qualification and Eligibility Requirements for Employers and Employees
  • The O-1 Visa Process -- Step by Step.
  • Filling Out O-1 Visa Forms -- Step by Step. Form I-129 and O Supplement for employers and DS-160 for employee.
  • Maintaining Status.
  • Frequently Asked Questions about the O-1 Visa.
  • O-1 Visa Appendices:
    • Appendix A: Useful Websites
    • Appendix B: Steps in USCIS I-129 Petition Processing
    • Appendix C: Outline of Reference Letter
    • Appendix D: Outline of Petition Cover Letter

It is easy and quick! Order your package now!

O-1 Individuals of Extraordinary Ability Work Visa Application

MAIL ORDER

Free Shipping Via FedEx

 
 

Share the page

RECENT BLOG POSTS

American Immigration Weekly Recap - October 28th to November 1st

Immigration reform still kicking: In the last week, many articles claimed that comprehensive immigration reform...

> Read more

Deferred Action Age Restrictions

Many DREAMers are still unaware of the age restrictions for deferred action status. To become eligible for deferred action...

>Read more

Can Minor Siblings of US Citizens Immigrate Through Parents' Petitions?

Many believe that a minor sibling of a US citizen can get a Green Card through his/her parents' petition...

> Read more