Notification

Welcome back. Go to your forms.

 

Affidavit of Support Online Preparation

(Form I-134) Do It Yourself Online Software Preparation Services

Affidavit of Support

Our Services Include

  • Safe and secure online do it yourself immigration software
  • Easy to understand instructions
  • Eligibility check before starting your application
  • Document translations for an additional fee
  • Helpful tools to prepare and file your application correctly
  • Print ready application ready to mail to the USCIS
  • Peace of mind

Price $199
Government Fees not included

By the way, here’s something you should know before using our service By the way, here’s something you should know before using our service. Read More If you haven’t noticed yet, we’re not A LAW FIRM AND ARE NOT affiliated with ANY GOVERNMENT AGENCY. WE ARE A PRIVATELY OWNED WEBSITE PROVIDING EASY, SELF HELP ONLINE IMMIGRATION SOLUTIONS. PURCHASE PRICE DOES NOT INCLUDE GOVERNMENT FILING FEES. BLANK FORMS ARE AVAILABLE WITH INSTRUCTIONS FOR FREE FROM THE USCIS. Our software was built by immigration professionals and currently used by immigration attorneys. We pride ourselves in running the latest technology to make the immigration application process easy and secure. Our teams spend hundreds of hours every week improving how our systems work to make your experience the best it can be on any device. Customer service agents are not lawyers and will only answer questions regarding billing or our software. We’re sure the USCIS tries really hard to make the immigration process easier for you, we’re just here to do it better. The choice is yours! close

Affidavit of Support using Form I-134

Affidavit of Support using Form I-134

Filing an Affidavit of Support Form I-134 is generally used to sponsor a visiting foreign national to enter the United States. In addition, the sponsor has to provide evidence that the applicant will not become a public charge while temporarily visiting the United States. "Public charge" refers to an individual who could possibly become primarily dependent on or seek the U.S. government for financial resources.

The Immigration and Nationality Act does limit the admission into the United States to foreign nationals who, in the judgment of a U.S. Department of State officer, Department of Homeland Security office, or an immigration judge, are determined, based on the application for admission, to potentially becoming a public charge.

Either the sponsor or the US visa applicant must prove to have sufficient funds or adequate means of financial support while visiting the United States for a short period of time.

General requirements of evidence for sufficient income include the following:

  • three (3) copies of your most-recent years of tax returns filed with Internal Revenue Service (IRS). If you are unable to obtain these tax records, an explanation will be required as to why the records cannot be provided and/or why they were not filed with IRS. If you filed a joint tax return and are using only your own income to qualify as a sponsor, then you should submit copies of your W-2s for the most-recent three (3) tax years;
  • if there are other income sources that are available, such as from members of the household or dependents, in order to reach the minimum income requirement, you should include their federal income tax returns for the three (3) most recent years. If using other income sources it will be required that each person completes USCIS Form I-864a, which is a contract between sponsor and household member;
  • proof of current employment or self-employment. Include copies of most-recent pay stubs, or employment verification statement from the employer on official company letterhead, which will need to include a start date of employment, work duties performed and the current salary.

It is important to include all requested initial evidence upon filing form I-134 in order to avoid denial of your application. Therefore you must completely fill out and provide the correct the initial evidence that is required. United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) will contact individuals if additional information or evidence is needed prior to approval of the affidavit of support. Filing your affidavit of support form I-134 online will ensure you have completed the application process correctly.

Our Application Package includes all the forms you need to send to the USCIS for processing. It also includes personalized filing instructions that tell you exactly how to properly file your application with the USCIS. Application Package Fee: $199.

  • USCIS Application Filing Fee undefined (Due upon submission of application to USCIS)
close