Notification

Welcome back. Go to your forms.

 

Petition for Family Relative Online Preparation

(Form I-130) Do It Yourself Online Software Preparation Services

Petition for Family Relative

Our Services Include

  • Safe and secure online do it yourself immigration software
  • Easy to understand instructions
  • Eligibility check before starting your application
  • Document translations for an additional fee
  • Helpful tools to prepare and file your application correctly
  • Print ready application ready to mail to the USCIS
  • Peace of mind

Price $199
Government Fees not included

By the way, here’s something you should know before using our service By the way, here’s something you should know before using our service. Read More If you haven’t noticed yet, we’re not A LAW FIRM AND ARE NOT affiliated with ANY GOVERNMENT AGENCY. WE ARE A PRIVATELY OWNED WEBSITE PROVIDING EASY, SELF HELP ONLINE IMMIGRATION SOLUTIONS. PURCHASE PRICE DOES NOT INCLUDE GOVERNMENT FILING FEES. BLANK FORMS ARE AVAILABLE WITH INSTRUCTIONS FOR FREE FROM THE USCIS. Our software was built by immigration professionals and currently used by immigration attorneys. We pride ourselves in running the latest technology to make the immigration application process easy and secure. Our teams spend hundreds of hours every week improving how our systems work to make your experience the best it can be on any device. Customer service agents are not lawyers and will only answer questions regarding billing or our software. We’re sure the USCIS tries really hard to make the immigration process easier for you, we’re just here to do it better. The choice is yours! close

Immigrant Petition Form I-130 for Family-based Green Card

Immigrant Petition Form I-130 for Family-based Green Card

U.S. immigrant petition Form I-130 is the application U.S. citizens or permanent residents file to sponsor their family members for permanent residency (a green card). To have an approved I-130, you must establish your relationship with each family member you sponsor.

If you are a U.S. citizen, you are eligible to file Form I-130 for your:

  • Spouse
  • Unmarried child (under the age of 21)
  • Unmarried son or daughter (21 or older)
  • Married son or daughter of any age
  • Brother or sister (if you are 21 or older)
  • Father or mother (if you are 21 or older)

If you are a U.S. permanent resident, you are eligible to file Form I-130 for your:

  • Spouse
  • Unmarried child (under the age of 21)
  • Unmarried son or daughter (21 or older)

Form I-130 must be filed regardless of whether or not the family member you are sponsoring is inside or outside the U.S. The processes that follow are different based on your family member's circumstances:

  • If your family member is already inside the U.S. and entered with a valid U.S. visa, then your family member may be able to file Form I-485, Application to Adjust Status, at the same time that you file Form I-130. This is called concurrent filing.
  • If your family member did not enter the U.S. with a valid U.S. visa or is currently living outside the U.S., upon approval of Form I-130, your family member will receive a notice in the mail to apply for an immigrant visa at a U.S. consulate abroad. This is called consular processing.

Our system will help you along the way to ensure that you are filing Form I-130 correctly and following the right process!

Standard Family Green Card Application Government & Filing Fees:

  • USCIS Application Filing Fee $535 (Due upon submission of application to USCIS)(We do not collect government & filing fees)
close