American Immigration Center is not owned, affiliated or operated by the US Government or any state agency.
Prepare Your Immigrant Petition Online!

Prepare Your Immigrant Petition Online!

Prepare Your Immigrant Petition Online!

Easily prepare and complete your Immigrant Petition for a Family-Based Green Card Application ( Form I-130 ) simply and accurately today! Our step-by-step system will assist you when completing your official application with the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services agency (formerly known as the INS). $240 Immigrant Petition Application Package plus USCIS Filing Fees.

Click below to start your application
START YOUR APPLICATION ONLINE
Disclaimer: US-Immigration.com is not a government agency. If you are just looking for forms, you can get them from the USCIS.gov website for free. US-Immigration.com does not sell USCIS forms. We provide a complete and easy to use online immigration software solution. We are not a law firm nor a substitute for the advice of an attorney. Our customer support is for technical and billing issues, and will not answer legal questions or give legal advice. The REFUND POLICY is found in our Terms of Use. Purchase price does not include any applicable government filing fees. We help you complete your application quickly and accurately, provide 24/7 customer support, and automatically generate all the forms you need for your application - ready to submit to the USCIS by you.

Immigrant Petition Form I-130 for Family-based Green Card

GREEN CARD RENEWAL

U.S. immigrant petition Form I-130 is the application U.S. citizens or permanent residents file to sponsor their family members for permanent residency (a green card). To have an approved I-130, you must establish your relationship with each family member you sponsor.

If you are a U.S. citizen, you are eligible to file Form I-130 for your:

  • Spouse
  • Unmarried child (under the age of 21)
  • Unmarried son or daughter (21 or older)
  • Married son or daughter of any age
  • Brother or sister (if you are 21 or older)
  • Father or mother (if you are 21 or older)

If you are a U.S. permanent resident, you are eligible to file Form I-130 for your:

  • Spouse
  • Unmarried child (under the age of 21)
  • Unmarried son or daughter (21 or older)

Form I-130 must be filed regardless of whether or not the family member you are sponsoring is inside or outside the U.S. The processes that follow are different based on your family member's circumstances:

  • If your family member is already inside the U.S. and entered with a valid U.S. visa, then your family member may be able to file Form I-485, Application to Adjust Status, at the same time that you file Form I-130. This is called concurrent filing.
  • If your family member did not enter the U.S. with a valid U.S. visa or is currently living outside the U.S., upon approval of Form I-130, your family member will receive a notice in the mail to apply for an immigrant visa at a U.S. consulate abroad. This is called consular processing.

Our system will help you along the way to ensure that you are filing Form I-130 correctly and following the right process!

Our Application Package includes all the forms you need to send to the USCIS for processing. It also includes personalized filing instructions that tell you exactly how to properly file your application with the USCIS. Application Package Fee: $240. USCIS Application Fee: $420.

U.S. Immigration